Committees

Advisory Committee:

  • Weimin Bao, China Aerospace Science and Technology Corporation
  • Dingchang Chen, China Aerospace Science and Industry Corporation
  • Yijian Chen, The First Aircraft Institute
  • Jiancheng Fang, Beihang University
  • Peide Feng, Beihang University
  • Lei Guo, Chinese Academy of Sciences
  • You He, Naval Aeronautical and Astronautical University
  • Lin Huang, Peking University
  • Bo Hu Li, China Aerospace Science and Industry Corporation
  • Ming Li, Shenyang Aircraft Design Research Institute
  • Changhong Tang, The First Aircraft Institute
  • Hongxin Wu, China Academy of Space Technology
  • Wei Wang, China Aerospace Science and Technology Corporation
  • Chunsheng Zhao, Nanjing University of Aeronautics and Astronautics

General Chair:

  • Xinguo Zhang, Aviation Industry Corporation of China

General Co-Chairs:

  • Zongji Chen, Beihang University
  • Zongxia Jiao, Beihang University
  • Kepu Song, Xi'an Flight Automatic Control Research Institute
  • Jinzhong Wei, Aviation Industry Corporation of China
  • Yingxun Wang, TCGNC of CSAA
  • Lei Guo, Beihang University

Steering Chairs:

  • Haibin Duan, Beihang University
  • Jun Che, Xi’an Flight Automatic Control Research Institute
  • Delin Luo, Xiamen University

Program Committee:

Chairs:

  • Rulin Zhang, Xi'an Flight Automatic Control Research Institute

Co-Chairs:

  • Zhang Ren, Beihang University
  • Yancheng You, Xiamen University

Regional Chairs:

  • Ben M. Chen, National University of Singapore, Singapore
  • Wen-Hua Chen, Loughborough University, UK
  • Marco Dorigo, Universite' Libre de Bruxelles, Belgium
  • Gang(Gary) Feng, City University of Hong Kong, Hongkong
  • Tanner G. Herbert, University of Delaware, USA
  • Axel Lehmann, Germany University of Bundeswehr, Germany
  • Zhong-Ping Jiang, Polytechnic Institute of New York University, USA
  • Hugh Hong-Tao Liu, University of Toronto, Canada
  • Ping Lu, Iowa State University, USA
  • Robert C. Michelson, Georgia Tech Research Institute, USA
  • Sung-Kwun Oh, The University of Suwon, South Korea
  • Antonios Tsourdos, Cranfield University, Defence Academy of the United Kingdom, UK
  • Xiaohua Xia, University of Pretoria, South Africa
  • Youmin Zhang, Concordia University, Canada
  • Kemin Zhou, Louisiana State University, USA
  • Wei Ren, University of California, Riverside, USA

Members:

Jianliang Ai                     Shaofeng Bian                Kaiyuan Cai                      Jun Che                        Jie Chen
Mou Chen                        Nong Cheng                    Zhihao Cai                   Zhihong Deng            Quanxin Ding
Jingxin Dong                
  
Guangren Duan             
Haibin Duan               Zhisheng Duan            Yanming Fan
Yongchun Fang            
    Ce Yu                              Mengyin Fu
                      Huijun Gao                    Qingji Gao
Xiaoying Gao                    
Yakui Gao                    Xinping Guan                  Chen Guo                    Yuxin Zhao
Jian Hou         
               Changhua Hu          
Changqiang Huang               Yi Huang
                  Fenghua He
Yunlong Hu                        Haibo Ji
              
Zhongliang Jing              Baoquan Lei                    Jizhou Lai
Xiaoqi Li                          Hengnian Li                      Delin Luo                      Quan Pan                       Junfei Qiao

Lincheng Shen                Pengfei Shi                  Changyin Sun                  Fuchun Sun                 Yuping Tian
Yunjie Wu                          Wenqi Wu                     
Cong Wang                     Daobo Wang               Geng Wang
Hongwei Wang
               Shaoping Wang              Xiaoping Zhu                  Wei Wang                  Ruixuan Wei
Lirong Wu                          Min Wu
                              Yuanqing Xia                    Bin Xian                 Shengyuan Xu
Hui Yang
                           Jun Yang                           Ming Yang                         Zhaoxu Yang                 Yu Yao
Jianqiang Yi                     Weisheng Yan                Wenxian Yu                      Haiwen Yuan                Liang Yan
Dengxin Zhang
                  Tao Zhang                 Weiguo Zhang                 Guorong Zhao              Jingzhou Zhao
Qianchuan Zhao             Xudong Zhao                   Jianhua Zheng                 Maiying Zhong              Guirong Zhou
Shaolei Zhou                   Liang Zhu
                         Jihong Zhu                        Jiaqiang Zhu             Zhigang Zeng
Hongjie Lei                    

Best Paper Nomination Chairs:

  • Quanxin Ding, Luoyang Institute of Electro-Optical Equipment
  • Zhisheng Duan, Peking University
  • Yanming Fan, Shenyang Aircraft Design Research Institute
  • Yakui Gao, The First Aircraft Institute
  • Zhidong Lu, Xi'an Flight Automatic Control Research Institute
  • Fuchun Sun, Tsinghua University
  • Daobo Wang, Nanjing University of Aeronautics and Astronautics
  • Shaoping Wang, Beihang University
  • Zhaoxu Yang, Chengdu Aircraft Design and Research Institute
  • Hui Yang, Aviation Motor Control System Institute
  • Ming Yang, Harbin Institute of Technology
  • Weiguo Zhang, Northwestern Polytechnical University
  • Jingzhou Zhao, Shanghai Aircraft Design and Research Institute

Invited Session Chairs:

  • Weiyao Lan, Xiamen University
  • Bin Jiang, Nanjing University of Aeronautics and Astronautics
  • Quan Pan, Northwestern Polytechnical University
  • Hugh Hong-Tao Liu, University of Toronto, Canada

Poster Session Chairs:

  • Guifang Shao, Xiamen University
  • Jing Zhang, Beihang University

Publicity Session Chairs:

  • Changhua Hu, The Second Artillery Engineering
  • Shengyuan Xu,Nanjing University of Science and Technology
  • Qun Zong, Tianjin University
  • Changyin Sun, Southeast University

Publication Chairs:

  • Xinlin Qing, Xiamen University
  • Liang Yan, Beihang University

Pre-conference Tutorial Workshop Chairs:

  • Zhihong Deng, Beijing Institute of Technology
  • Tao Zhang, Tsinghua University

Organization Committee:

Chairs:

  • Yongqiang Hong, Xiamen University

Co-Organization Committee:

Chairs:

  • Shaoping Wang, Beihang University
  • Yazhou Yue, Xi'an Flight Automatic Control Research Institute
  • Jianping Zeng, Xiamen University

Members:

Bin      Xi                             Chen Wei                     Jian Shi                            Jiang Wu                 Jiang Zhao
Jing Zhang                          Liang Yan                   Lin Tie                                Long Xin                 Qinglei Hu
Shunxiang Wu                    Xiang Chen
                Xianglun Zhang              Xingjian Wang       Xiwang Dong
Yaoxing Shang                   Yimin Deng                Zhihao Cai                     

Finance Chairs:

  • Chen Wei, Beihang University

Registration Chairs:

  • Lin Tie, Beihang University

Local Arrangement Chairs:

  • Fan Yang, Xiamen University
  • Qingji Gao, Civil Aviation University of China
  • Yaoxing Shang, Beihang University
  • Yimin Deng, Beihang University

Exhibit Chairs:

  • Zhihao Cai, Beihang University
  • Yue Huang, Xiamen University
  • Jiang Wu, Science and Technology on Aircraft Control Laboratory

General Secretaries:

  • Renlin Tang, TCGNC of CSAA
  • Xiaomei Fu, Xiamen University