Committees

Advisory Committee:

  • Weimin Bao, China Aerospace Science and Technology Corporation
  • Dingchang Chen, China Aerospace Science and Industry Corporation
  • Jie Chen, Beijing Institute of Technology
  • Zongji Chen, Beihang University
  • Yijian Chen, The First Aircraft Institute
  • Jiancheng Fang, Beihang University
  • Peide Feng, Beihang University
  • Lei Guo, Chinese Academy of Sciences
  • You He, Naval Aeronautical and Astronautical University
  • Lin Huang, Peking University
  • Jie Jiang, China Academy of Launch Vehicle Technology
  • Bo Hu Li, China Aerospace Science and Industry Corporation
  • Ming Li, Shenyang Aircraft Design Research Institute
  • Yongjian Liu, Air Force Research Academy
  • Cong Sun, Aviation Industry Corporation of China, Ltd.
  • Changhong Tang, The First Aircraft Institute
  • Hongxin Wu, China Academy of Space Technology
  • Wei Wang, China Aerospace Science and Technology Corporation
  • Mengfei Yang, China Academy of Space Technology
  • Wei Yang, Aviation Industry Corporation of China, Ltd.
  • Chunsheng Zhao, Nanjing University of Aeronautics and Astronautics

General Chair:

  • Xinguo Zhang, Aviation Industry Corporation of China, Ltd.

General Co-Chairs:

  • Lei Guo, Beihang University
  • Zongxia Jiao, Science and Technology on Aircraft Control Laboratory
  • Jinhu Lv, Beihang University
  • Kepu Song, Xi'an Flight Automatic Control Research Institute
  • Yingxun Wang, TCGNC of CSAA
  • Jinzhong Wei, Aviation Industry Corporation of China

Steering Chairs:

  • Jun Che, Xi’an Flight Automatic Control Research Institute
  • Haibin Duan, Beihang University
  • Delin Luo, Xiamen University

Program Committee:

Chairs:

  • Rulin Zhang, Xi'an Flight Automatic Control Research Institute

Co-Chairs:

  • Zhang Ren, Beihang University
  • Yancheng You, Xiamen University

Regional Chairs:

  • Ben M. Chen, National University of Singapore, Singapore
  • Wen-Hua Chen, Loughborough University, UK
  • Marco Dorigo, Universite' Libre de Bruxelles, Belgium
  • Gang(Gary) Feng, City University of Hong Kong, Hongkong
  • Tanner G. Herbert, University of Delaware, USA
  • Axel Lehmann, Germany University of Bundeswehr, Germany
  • Zhong-Ping Jiang, Polytechnic Institute of New York University, USA
  • Hugh Hong-Tao Liu, University of Toronto, Canada
  • Ping Lu, Iowa State University, USA
  • Robert C. Michelson, Georgia Tech Research Institute, USA
  • Sung-Kwun Oh, The University of Suwon, South Korea
  • Antonios Tsourdos, Cranfield University, Defence Academy of the United Kingdom, UK
  • Xiaohua Xia, University of Pretoria, South Africa
  • Youmin Zhang, Concordia University, Canada
  • Kemin Zhou, Louisiana State University, USA
  • Wei Ren, University of California, Riverside, USA

Members:

Jianliang Ai                    Shaofeng Bian                Kaiyuan Cai                      Jun Che                        Jie Chen
Mou Chen                  Long Cheng                         Nong Cheng                    Zhihao Cai                   Zhihong Deng

Quanxin Ding              Jingxin Dong                   Guangren Duan              Haibin Duan                 Zhisheng Duan
Yanming Fan              Yongchun Fang                 Ce Yu                              Mengyin Fu                       Huijun Gao
Qingji Gao               Xiaoying Gao                     Yakui Gao                    Xinping Guan                   Chen Guo
Yuxin Zhao              Jian Hou                            Changhua Hu           Changqiang Huang               Yi Huang
Fenghua He              Yunlong Hu                         Haibo Ji                Zhongliang Jing              Baoquan Lei                   
Jizhou Lai                 Hongjie Lei                    Xiaoqi Li                           Hengnian Li                  
    Delin Luo
Quan Pan                     Junfei Qiao                Lincheng Shen                Pengfei Shi                  Changyin Sun
Fuchun Sun                 Yuping Tian                 Yunjie Wu                           Wenqi Wu                      Cong Wang
Daobo Wang                Geng Wang               Hongwei Wang                Shaoping Wang               Xiaoping Zhu     
Wei Wang                  Ruixuan Wei                 Lirong Wu                            Min Wu                         Yuanqing Xia
Bin Xian                  Shengyuan Xu                    Hui Yang                            Jun Yang                            Ming Yang
Zhaoxu Yang                 Yu Yao                        Jianqiang Yi                         Weisheng Yan                Wenxian Yu
Haiwen Yuan                Liang Yan                  Dengxin Zhang
                  Tao Zhang                 Weiguo Zhang
Guorong Zhao              Jingzhou Zhao              Qianchuan Zhao             Xudong Zhao                   Jianhua Zheng
Maiying Zhong              Guirong Zhou              Shaolei Zhou                   Liang Zhu                         Jihong Zhu
Jiaqiang Zhu                   Zhigang Zeng

Best Paper Nomination Chairs:

  • Quanxin Ding, Luoyang Institute of Electro-Optical Equipment
  • Zhisheng Duan, Peking University
  • Yanming Fan, Shenyang Aircraft Design Research Institute
  • Yakui Gao, The First Aircraft Institute
  • Zhidong Lu, Xi'an Flight Automatic Control Research Institute
  • Fuchun Sun, Tsinghua University
  • Daobo Wang, Nanjing University of Aeronautics and Astronautics
  • Shaoping Wang, Beihang University
  • Zhaoxu Yang, Chengdu Aircraft Design and Research Institute
  • Hui Yang, AECC Aero Engine Control System Institute
  • Ming Yang, Harbin Institute of Technology
  • Weiguo Zhang, Northwestern Polytechnical University
  • Jingzhou Zhao, Shanghai Aircraft Design and Research Institute

Invited Session Chairs:

  • Qinglei Hu, Beihang University
  • Bin Jiang, Nanjing University of Aeronautics and Astronautics
  • Weiyao Lan, Xiamen University
  • Hugh Hong-Tao Liu, University of Toronto, Canada
  • Quan Pan, Northwestern Polytechnical University

Poster Session Chairs:

  • Guifang Shao, Xiamen University
  • Jing Zhang, Beihang University

Publicity Session Chairs:

  • Changhua Hu, The Second Artillery Engineering
  • Changyin Sun, Southeast University
  • Shengyuan Xu,Nanjing University of Science and Technology
  • Qun Zong, Tianjin University

Publication Chairs:

  • Xinlin Qing, Xiamen University
  • Liang Yan, Beihang University

Pre-conference Tutorial Workshop Chairs:

  • Zhihong Deng, Beijing Institute of Technology
  • Tao Zhang, Tsinghua University

Organization Committee:

Chairs:

  • Yongqiang Hong, Xiamen University

Co-Organization Committee:

Chairs:

  • Shaoping Wang, Beihang University
  • Yazhou Yue, Xi'an Flight Automatic Control Research Institute
  • Jianping Zeng, Xiamen University

Members:

Bin      Xi                             Chen Wei                     Jian Shi                            Jiang Wu                 Jiang Zhao
Jing Zhang                          Liang Yan                   Lin Tie                                Long Xin                 Qinglei Hu
Shunxiang Wu                    Xiang Chen
                Xianglun Zhang              Xingjian Wang       Xiwang Dong
Yaoxing Shang                   Yimin Deng                Zhihao Cai                     

Finance Chairs:

  • Chen Wei, Beihang University

Registration Chairs:

  • Xiwang Dong, Beihang University

Local Arrangement Chairs:

  • Yimin Deng, Beihang University
  • Qingji Gao, Civil Aviation University of China
  • Yaoxing Shang, Beihang University
  • Fan Yang, Xiamen University

Exhibit Chairs:

  • Zhihao Cai, Beihang University
  • Yue Huang, Xiamen University
  • Jiang Wu, Science and Technology on Aircraft Control Laboratory

General Secretaries:

  • Renlin Tang, TCGNC of CSAA
  • Xiaomei Fu, Xiamen University